St. Therese Elementary Cross Country Team

Individual results and times

Mariah Barnes - 6th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile            2nd            7:27.12

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile            2nd            7:28

 

Morgan Barnes - 3rd grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-11      Grant County                                      1600 m           61st          9:49.0

9-18       Mason County                                    1600 m           62nd          9:19

9-23       St. Joe's                                            1000 m           13th        4:48.53

9-25       Scott Classic                                       1600 m           44th        9:37.68

10-2       Walton-Verona                                    2000 m          12th        9:47.75

10-6       Team KY Series                                   2000 m          24th        12:33.3

10-14     Lloyd                                                   800 m           7th         4:33.30

10-16     Team Kentucky Champ                         2000 m          11th       10:36.8

10-23     St. Henry                                             1 mile           39th       12:55.79

 

Clint Bartels - 8th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       2 miles          32nd        16:56.68

9-8       Scott MS/Frosh                                    3200m          32nd        14:22.96

9-11      Grant County                                      3000m          32nd         13:26.7

9-18      CovCath                                             3000m          16th          10:52.5

9-23      St. Joe's                                             3200m           5th         14:13.91

9-25      Scott                                                 3200m          30th         13:48.15

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    3000m            6th         16:11.82

10-6     Team KY Series                                    4000m           11th        18:24.0

10-14    Lloyd                                                  3200m           4th         14:12.00

10-16    Team Kentucky Champ                         4000m          13th         17:14.5

10-20    Scott MS Regional                                3200m           72nd        14:00.31

10-23    St. Henry                                            2 miles           45th        15:03.96

 

Carolyn Bertsch - 8th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-8       Scott MS/Frosh                                    3200m           8th          14:24.68

9-23      St. Joe's                                             3200m           1st          14:21.54

9-25      Scott                                                 3200m           4th          14:01.79

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    3000m           4th          16:40.42

10-6      Team KY Series                                   4000m           1st           18:18.9

10-14     Lloyd                                                 3200 m          1st          14:08.60

10-20     Scott MS Regional                               3200 m          17th        14:02.76

10-23     St. Henry                                           2 miles           10th        15:25.59

 

Sarah Bertsch - 3rd grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile            7th            8:20

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1000 m         2nd         3:59.28 

10-6      Team KY Series                                  2000 m          4th         10:13.7 

10-14     Lloyd                                                 800 m           1st         3:50.90

10-16     Team KY Champ                                2000 m          2nd         9:12.1

10-23     St. Henry                                          1 mile            12th       10:49.83

 

Brooke Bihl - 3rd grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           12th            8:57

9-23       St. Joe's                                            1000 m         5th          4:15.55 

10-23     St. Henry                                           1 mile           21st        11:38.23

 

Jeanna Carr - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile           17th           8:16.40

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile            8th             8:20

9-11      Grant County                                     1600 m          12th           7:49.6

9-18      Mason County                                    1600 m          17th            7:22

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m           9th           8:44.70

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m           9th           7:57.14

10-2      Walton-Verona                                   2000 m           4th           8:25.60

10-6      Team KY Series                                  3000 m           5th          14:55.2

10-14     Lloyd                                                1600 m           4th          7:25.70

10-16     Team KY Champ                                3000 m           6th          15:21.1

10-20     Scott MS Regional                              3200 m          92nd         16:14.49

10-23     St. Henry                                          1 mile            13th          10:50.86

 

Julia Dill - 6th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile            56th         12:43.66

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile            23rd          13:30

9-11      Grant County                                     1600 m          78th          12:04.0

9-18      Mason County                                    1600 m           81st           10:51

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m          23rd         13:34.81

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m          56th         11:06.27

10-2      Walton-Verona                                   2000 m          15th         12:09.13

10-14     Lloyd                                                1600 m          31st         11:16.40

10-16     Team KY Series                                 3000 m          23rd          24:20.0

10-23      St. Henry                                         2 miles           90th         27:33.40

 

Owen Flanigan - 3rd grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile           18th          7:35.29

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           11th           7:33

9-18      Mason County                                    1600 m          33rd           7:13

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1000 m          5th          3:56.27

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m         40th         8:28.70

10-2      Walton-Verona                                   2000 m          8th          8:37.17

10-6      Team KY Series                                  2000 m          7th           9:46.3 

10-14     Lloyd                                                1600 m         13th         7:09.90

10-20     Scott MS Regional                              3200 m        124th       15:41.65

10-23     St. Henry                                          1 mile            46th       11:25.11

 

Kara Fornash - 6th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m          2nd          7:59.39

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m          4th           7:42.64

10-6      Team KY Series                                  3000 m          2nd          14:37.9

10-14     Lloyd                                                3200 m          4th          16:00.80

 

Nick Gish - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-11      Grant County                                     1600 m          11th           6:47.3

9-18      Mason County                                    1600 m          12th            6:39

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m          7th           7:33.77

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m          7th           6:52.54

10-6      Team KY Series                                  3000 m          6th           13:37.6

10-14     Lloyd                                                1600 m          2nd          6:27.70

10-16     Team KY Series                                  3000 m          5th          13:52.7

10-20     Scott MS Regional                               3200 m        74th          14:01.53

10-23     St. Henry                                           1 mile            9th           9:32.12

 

Karsen Hunter - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile            3rd           7:33.31

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile            1st            7:09

9-11      Grant County                                     1600 m           1st            7:01

9-18      Mason County                                    1600 m           4th            6:36

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m           1st          7:29.56

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m           1st          6:56.41

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    2000 m          1st          7:37.53

10-6      Team KY Series                                   3000 m          1st          14:01.7 

10-14     Lloyd                                                 1600 m          1st          6:58.80

10-16     Team KY Series                                  3000 m           2nd        13:46.6

10-20     Scott MS Regional                               3200 m          22nd      14:19.17

10-23     St. Henry                                            1 mile            1st         9:30.68

 

Alex Jones - 8th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       2 miles          25th         16:27.82

9-8       Scott MS/Frosh                                    3200m          41st          14:44.46

9-11      Grant County                                      3000m          46th          14:04.3

9-18      CovCath                                             3000m          33rd          11:34.4 

9-23      St. Joe's                                             3200m          8th          14:23.57

9-25      Scott                                                 3200m          36th         14:03.84

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    3000m          12th         16:31.30

10-6      Team KY Series                                   4000m          17th         18:54.3

10-14     Lloyd                                                 3200m          5th          14:12.80

10-16    Team KY Series                                   4000m          10th         17:01.6

10-20    Scott MS Regional                                3200 m         49th        13:27.36

10-23    St. Henry                                            2 miles          37th        14:49.25

 

Maddie Kramer - 3rd grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile           41st          9:51.73

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           10th           8:53

9-11      Grant County                                      1600 m         40th          8:55.5

9-18      Mason County                                     1600 m         57th           9:05

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1000 m          3rd          4:11.38

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m         23rd         8:31.47

10-6      Team KY Series                                  2000 m         17th         11:50.9 

10-16    Team KY Champ                                 2000 m          7th          9:57.5

10-23     St. Henry                                          1 mile            40th        13:10.84

 

Sarah Krebs - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile           26th          8:54.46

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           16th            9:05

9-11      Grant County                                     1600 m          28th           8:36.9

9-18      Mason County                                    1600 m          34th            8:02

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m          18th          9:58.37

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m          34th          9:04.09

10-2      Walton-Verona                                   2000 m          10th          9:08.57

10-6      Team KY Series                                  3000 m          16th         18:02.4

10-14     Lloyd                                                1600 m          12th         8:15.10 

10-16     Team KY Champ                                3000 m           14th        17:13.5

10-23     St. Henry                                           1 mile            54th        17:10.11

 

Evan Ling - 7th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                      2 miles           57th         18:54.22

9-8       Scott MS/Frosh                                    3200m          56th         15:37.93

9-11      Grant County                                      3000m          60th         14:53.0

9-18      CovCath                                             3000m          55th         12:56.6

9-23      St. Joe's                                             3200m          13th        15:44.97

9-25      Scott                                                 3200m          59th        15:15.53

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    3000m          22nd        17:35.04

10-6      Team KY Series                                   4000m          21st         19:37.7 

10-14    Lloyd                                                  3200m          12th        15:31.70

10-16    Team KY Champ                                  4000m          21st         19:10.8

10-20    Scott MS Regional                                3200 m         93rd        14:32.66

10-23    St. Henry                                            2 miles          72nd       16:11.58

 

Kaiya Linkugel - 7th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       2 miles          40th         23:56.51

9-18      CovCath                                             3000m          71st          15:32.9

9-23      St. Joe's                                             3200m          14th         20.00.90

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    3000m          70th         22:30.44 

 

Maddie Mariani - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile           21st          8:27.44

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile            5th            7:58

9-11      Grant County                                     1600 m           7th          7:35.3

9-18      Mason County                                    1600 m          14th           7:19

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m          14th        9:14.34

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m           6th         7:50.73

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    2000 m          2nd         8:14.39

10-6      Team KY Series                                   3000 m          3rd          14:38.4

10-14     Lloyd                                                 1600 m          2nd         7:19.20 

10-20     Scott MS Regional                                3200 m        76th        15:40.83

10-23     St. Henry                                            1 mile           5th         10:09.63

 

MacKenzie Meadows - 1st grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           21st            10:54

9-11      Grant County                                     1600 m          65th          10:17.9

9-18      Mason County                                    1600 m          73rd            9:58

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1000 m         19th           5:24.48

10-2      Walton-Verona                                   2000 m         16th          12:19.59

10-16    Team KY Champ                                 2000 m         17th          12:37.1

10-23    St. Henry                                           1 mile           45th           14:01.78

 

Summer Meadows - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile            6th            8:19

9-11      Grant County                                      1600 m         17th          8:11.5

9-18      Mason County                                     1600 m         27th           7:46

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m         10th          8:48.51

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    2000 m         6th           8:32.16

10-6      Team KY Series                                   3000 m         9th           15:38.1

10-14     Lloyd                                                 1600 m         3rd           7:24.60

10-16     Team KY Champ                                 3000 m         5th           15:11.2

10-20     Scott MS Regional                               3200 m         91st         16:12.46

10-23     St. Henry                                           1 mile           11th         10:26.01     

 

Jacob Neace - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile            9th            7:25

9-11      Grant County                                      1600 m         21st           7:06.8

9-18      Mason County                                     1600 m         16th           6:44

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m         10th         7:53.15

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m         22nd        7:44.14

10-2      Walton-Verona                                   1600 m          6th         7:53.40

10-14     Lloyd                                                1600 m         11th        6:54.00

10-16     Team KY Champ                                3000 m          7th         14:09.4

10-20     Scott MS Regional                              3200 m         113th      15:14.97

 

Anna Petroze - 2nd grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           17th            9:07

9-11      Grant County                                      1600 m         34th          8:46.8

9-18      Mason County                                     1600 m         39th            8:12

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1000 m          7th          4:21.85

9-25      Scott Classic                                        1600 m        18th         8:18.10

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    2000 m         9th          9:00.85

10-6      Team KY Series                                   2000 m         7th         10:33.4 

10-14     Lloyd                                                   800 m        2nd          4:05.80

10-16     Team KY Series                                   2000 m        8th          9:59.5

10-23     St. Henry                                            1 mile         19th         11:26.58

 

Nick Petroze - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile           2nd           6:35.70

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           3rd             7:28

9-11      Grant County                                      1600 m        12th            6:48.9

9-18      Mason County                                     1600 m         4th             6:11

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m         2nd           7:09.08

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m         3rd            6:43.78

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    2000 m         2nd          7:01.25

10-6      Team KY Series                                   3000 m         1st           12:51.1 

10-14     Lloyd                                                 1600 m         1st           6:23.30

10-16     Team KY Champ                                 3000 m         2nd          12:49.2

10-20     Scott MS Regional                               3200 m         53rd        13:33.44

10-23     St. Henry                                           1 mile            3rd          9:11.16

 

Maggie Schlosser - 3rd grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           20th           10:02

9-11      Grant County                                      1600 m         46th           9:07.9

9-18      Mason County                                     1600 m         48th            8:38

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1000 m         11th          4:42.71

10-6      Team KY Series                                  2000 m          16th         11:48.4

10-14     Lloyd                                                800 m            4th          4:27.00

10-16     Team KY Champ                                2000 m          12th         10:56.2

10-23      St. Henry                                         1 mile             35th       12:31.47

 

Evan Sprong - 7th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       2 miles          48th        18:16.13

9-8       Scott MS/Frosh                                    3200m          70th        16:28.73

9-11      Grant County                                      3000m          90th        16:31.5

9-18      CovCath                                             3000m          59th         13:08.6

9-23      St. Joe's                                             3200m         15th         15:56.09

9-25      Scott                                                 3200m          74th        15:49.00

10-14     Lloyd                                                 3200m          14th        16:07.40

10-16     Team KY Champ                                 4000m          25th         21:45.9

10-20     Scott MS Regional                               3200 m        121st        15:37.42

10-23     St. Henry                                           1 mile           79th         16:22.75

 

Jack Sprong - 4th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m          5th           6:51.57 

 

Adam Uhlenbrock - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile           12th          7:20.83

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile            7th            7:18

9-11      Grant County                                      1600 m         19th          7:04.2

9-18      Mason County                                     1600 m         13th           6:40

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m          9th          7:49.46

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m          12th        7:14.58

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    2000 m          5th         7:45.47

10-6      Team KY Series                                   3000 m          5th         13:36.3

10-14     Lloyd                                                 1600 m          7th         6:42.90

10-16     Team KY Champ                                 3000 m           6th        14:01.2

10-20     Scott MS Regional                               3200 m          100th     14:42.06

10-23     St. Henry                                           1 mile             13th       9:48.46

 

Grant Uhlenbrock - 3rd grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

8-28      Holmes Licking River Run                       1 mile           9th           7:10.04

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           8th            7:21

9-11      Grant County                                      1600 m        22nd          7:13.2

9-18      Mason County                                     1600 m         8th            6:30

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1000 m          1st          3:38.24

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m          8th          6:56.91

10-2      Walton-Verona                                   2000 m          4th          7:44.03

10-6      Team KY Series                                  2000 m          1st           8:52.7

10-14     Lloyd                                                1600 m          3rd          6:32.20

10-16     Team KY Champ                                3000 m          4th          13:18.7

10-20     Scott MS Regional                              3200 m          73rd        14:01.21

10-23     St. Henry                                           1 mile            7th         9:21.53

 

Michaela Wagner - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           11th            8:56

9-11      Grant County                                     1600 m          25th           8:34.7

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m          16th         9:37.67

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m          29th         8:56.41

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    2000 m          8th          8:59.72

10-14     Lloyd                                                1600 m          11th         8:09.40

10-23     St. Henry                                           1 mile            27th        11:50.45

 

Collin Walker - 8th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-8       Scott MS/Frosh                                    3200m          46th        14:53.32

9-11      Grant County                                      3000m          45th         14:00.8

9-18      CovCath                                             3000m          32nd         11:30.4

9-23      St. Joe's                                             3200m          10th        14:34.04

9-25      Scott                                                 3200m          37th        14:06.37

10-2      Walton-Verona                                    3000m          11th        16:25.68

10-6      Team KY Series                                   4000m          16th        18:39.2

10-14    Lloyd                                                  3200 m         3rd          13:59.50

10-16    Team KY Champ                                  4000 m         9th          16:59.1

10-20    Scott MS Regional                                3200 m        54th         13:36.66

10-23    St. Henry                                            2 miles         35th         14:46.47

 

Allison Wilking - 2nd grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1000 m         16th          4:53.21

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m         46th          9:53.18

10-6      Team KY Series                                  2000 m         22nd         12:23.2

10-16    Team KY Champ                                 2000 m         18th          12:44.5

 

Ryan Wilking - 5th grade

Date     Event                                              Distance       Finish          Time

9-7        Mustang Stampede                              1 mile           26th            9:44

9-23      St. Joe's                                            1600 m         25th           9:57.37

9-25      Scott Classic                                       1600 m         54th           9:27.47

10-2      Walton-Verona                                   2000 m          9th           10:09.50

10-6      Team KY Series                                  3000 m         20th           17:45.2

10-16    Team KY Champ                                 3000 m         26th           20:13.2

10-20    Scott MS Regional                               3200 m        152nd         17:46.55

10-23    St. Henry                                            2 miles         59th          12:07.99